TCR COYOTE SILHOUETTE

Date of Birth:
8/31/2015
Description:
With his winter "buffalo" coat, this bull-calf is born from a beautiful red cow off the El Coyote Ranch and our big black bull, Rio Silhouette Chex. Another one that changes from red to black, Rio Silhouette Chex throws his color and straight back to all his offspring.
Nickname:
Coyote Baby
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Twin Creeks Ranch
Breeder:
Twin Creeks Ranch